2011-12 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Ht. Exp. Hometown (Previous School)
Fany Alvarado Sophomore 5-3 1V Winnetka, Calif. (Taft HS)
Vanessa Carr Sophomore 5-5 1V Lake Balboa, CA (Birmingham HS)
Yvonne Castillo-Urbina Sophomore 5-0 1V Los Angeles, Calif. (Taft HS)
Catherine Chidester Junior 5-6 JC Glendora, CA (Glendora HS)
Mariah Counts Freshman 5-8 HS Poway, CA (Poway HS)
Jasmine Cox Senior 5-6 3V Antioch, Calif. (Deer Valley HS)
Brianna Davis Sophomore 5-5 1V Santa Monica, Calif. (Santa Monica HS)
Samantha Dirks Freshman 5-8 HS Northridge, CA (Granada Hills HS)
Jordan DuFault Sophomore 5-7 1V Salem, Ore. (South Salem HS)
Stella Dugall Senior 5-6 3V San Jose, Calif. (Mt. Pleasant HS)
Ashley Griffith Junior 5-7 2V Sacramento, Calif. (Calif. School for the Deaf)
Jackie Harrison Senior 5-6 3V Union City, Calif. (James Logan HS)
Sydney Hubbard Sophomore 5-9 1V Northridge, Calif. (Notre Dame HS)
Jenna Hulion Junior 5-6 2V Hacienda Heights, Calif. (Los Altos HS)
Erica Jenkins Freshman 5-5 HS Lancaster, CA (Eastside HS)
Olympia Jewett Sophomore 5-6 1V Inglewood, Calif. (Culver City HS)
Victorya Jewett Junior 5-7 1V Inglewood, Calif. (Culver City HS)
Desiree Karotko Senior 5-4 3V Cardington, Ohio (Cardington-Lincoln HS)
Juilenne Lewis-Sidqe Freshman 5-8 HS Elk Grove, CA (Monterey Trail HS)
Annalise Lopez Freshman 5-7 RS Chatsworth, Calif. (Chaminade Prep)
Jamila McIntosh Senior 6-0 1V Union City, Calif. (De Anza College)
Claire Morgan Senior 6-1 3V Ventura, CA (Ventura HS)
Shane Mullany Banks Senior 5-5 1V San Leandro, Calif. (Bishop O'Dowd HS)
Ese Ntekume Senior 5-9 3V Antioch, Calif. (Deer Valley HS)
LeGia Pendergraph Freshman 5-7 HS Lancaster, CA (Eastside HS)
Tiffain Reneau Freshman 5-4 HS Inglewood, CA (Inglewood HS)
Ana Rosales Junior 5-1 1V Los Angeles, Calif. (Reseda HS)
Mikaela Vaden Freshman 5-5 HS Sacramento, CA (St. Francis HS)
Le'Shel Vines Freshman 5-5 HS Lancaster, CA (Lancaster HS)
Kendahl Waalk Freshman 5-5 HS Santa Clarita, CA (West Ranch HS)
Precious Watkins Senior 5-4 3V Moreno Valley, Calif. (Rancho Verde HS)
Tiana Webberley Junior 5-4 2V Palmdale, Calif. (Highland HS)
Natalie Wollaston Junior 5-6 2V Reseda, Calif. (Reseda HS)
Chelsea Wordell Senior 5-6 1V Spokane, Wash. (North Central HS)
Jenna Yowell Junior 5-6 JC Sacramento, CA (American River College)
Araceli Zainos Junior 5-4 1V Van Nuys, Calif. (Reseda HS)

 

Head Coach: Avery Anderson (UCLA, 1996), First Season (Eighth Overall)
Assistant Coach: Bridget Anderson (UCLA, 2004), Seventh Season
Assistant Coach: Justin Johnson (Cal State Northridge, 2008), First Season
Assistant Coach: Jason Schutz (Colorado State, 2008), First Season
Assistant Coach: Quincy Watts (USC, 1992), First Season

Text-Only Website