2011 Roster

NAME HT EVENT(S) YEAR HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Cristi Allen 5-3 Pole Vault SO Apple Valley, Calif. (Apple Valley HS)
LaShandra Batiste 5-5 Hurdles SR Monterey, Calif. (Monterey Peninsula JC)
Morgan Bogard 5-9 Throws SR La Mesa, Calif. (San Diego Mesa JC)
Sierra Brooks 5-8 Sprints FR Covina, Calif. (Charter Oak HS)
Yvonne Castillo-Urbina 5-0 Distance FR Los Angeles, Calif. (Taft HS)
Vanice Colbert 5-3 Sprints/Hurdles SR Suisun City, Calif. (Fairfield HS)
Jasmine Cox 5-6 Sprints SO Antioch, Calif. (Deer Valley HS)
Marissa Crook 4-11 Distance SR Bakersfield, Calif. (Centennial HS)
Mallory Day 5-4 Distance SO Apple Valley, Calif. (UC Santa Barbara)
Stella Dugall 5-6 Jumps/Hurdles JR San Jose, Calif. (Mt. Pleasant HS)
Erika Gallegos 6-1 Mid-Distance SO Tulare, Calif. (Tulare Western HS)
Ariana Gomez 5-3 Distance RS FR Sun Valley, Calif. (Kennedy HS)
Desirae Gonder 5-5 Jumps/Multi-Events JR Bakersfield, Calif. (Stockdale HS)
Ashley Griffith 5-7 Jumps FR Sacramento, Calif. (Calif. School for the Deaf)
Brittany Hamilton 5-5 Pole Vault SO El Cajon, Calif. (Granite Hills HS)
Jackie Harrison 5-6 Sprints SO Union City, Calif. (James Logan HS)
Megan Hill 5-0 Pole Vault SR Alta Loma, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio JC)
Brenna Hoffman 5-8 Sprints JR Sandy, Ore. (Sandy HS)
Whitney Hooks 5-10 Throws JR Everett, Wash. (Univ. of Washington)
Jenna Hulion 5-5 Pole Vault RS FR Hacienda Heights, Calif. (Los Altos HS)
Desiree Karotko 5-4 Mid-Distance SO Cardington, Ohio (Cardington-Lincoln HS)
Zitlalic Ley 4-11 Distance JR Mexico (Glendale CC)
Sherrina Lofton 5-8 Sprints SR Fairfield, Calif. (Fairfield HS)
Jazmin Martinez 5-7 Distance FR North Hollywood, Calif. (Cleveland HS)
Lauren Michaels 5-5 Sprints SR Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona Lutheran HS)
Lilyana Morejon 5-3 Distance JR North Hollywood, Calif. (Burroughs HS)
Claire Morgan 6-1 Throws JR Ventura, Calif. (Ventura JC)
Ese Ntekume 5-9 Hurdles SO Antioch, Calif. (Deer Valley HS)
Stephanie Ralls 5-9 Throws SR Deer Island, Ore. (St. Helens HS)
Ana Rosales 5-1 Distance RS FR Los Angeles, Calif. (Reseda HS)
Shelese Ruffin 5-7 Sprints/Jumps SR Banning, Calif. (Beaumont HS)
Britteny Salvador 5-10 Jumps RS FR Santa Clara, Calif. (Santa Clara HS)
Shana Solomon 5-7 Sprints SR Los Angeles, Calif. (San Diego State)
Crystal Spears 5-9 Sprints SO San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch HS)
Haylee Varner 5-9 Throws SR Bakersfield, Calif. (Bakersfield JC)
Precious Watkins 5-4 Sprints SO Moreno Valley, Calif. (Rancho Verde HS)
Tiana Webberley 5-4 Pole Vault FR Palmdale, Calif. (Highland HS)
Sharon Wilkinson 5-6 Distance SR Winnetka, Calif. (Moorpark JC)
Natalie Wollaston 5-6 Mid-Distance FR Reseda, Calif. (Reseda HS)

Coaches

Don Strametz - Director of Track & Field
Avery Anderson - Associate Director of Track & Field
Bridget Pearson - Assistant Coach
Seilala Sua - Assistant Coach

View: Mobile | Desktop | Text-Only Website