2009 Roster

NAME HT EVENT(S) YEAR HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Cristi Allen 5-3 Pole Vault RS FR Apple Valley, Calif. (Apple Valley HS)
Jackylyn Artiga 5-4 Distance FR North Hills, Calif. (Monroe HS)
Candyce Babb 5-6 Jumps SR Ontario, Calif. (Pomona HS)
LaShandra Batiste 5-5 Hurdles JR Monterey, Calif. (Monterey Peninsula JC)
Morgan Bogard 5-9 Throws SR La Mesa, Calif. (San Diego Mesa JC)
Jennifer Bowen 5-8 Throws SR West Hills, Calif. (L.A. Pierce College)
Julie Brandin 5-5 Distance SO Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Mira Costa HS)
Dominique Calvin 5-7 Sprints/Jumps SR Littlerock, Calif. (Littlerock HS)
Leslie Ching 5-5 Distance JR Northridge, Calif. (Faith Baptist HS)
Vanice Colbert 5-3 Hurdles SO Suisun City, Calif. (Fairfield HS)
Tanisha Cooper 5-3 Sprints SR Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Rancho Cucamonga HS)
Jasmine Cox 5-6 Distance FR Antioch, Calif. (Deer Valley HS)
Marissa Crook 4-11 Distance JR Bakersfield, Calif. (Centennial HS)
Kurra Curtis-Frazier 5-5 Sprints JR Los Angeles, Calif. (Los Angeles CC)
Mallory Day 5-4 Distance FR Apple Valley, Calif. (UC Santa Barbara)
Anastasia DiGiallonardi 5-6 Distance FR Valencia, Calif. (Valencia HS)
Stella Dugall 5-6 Jumps/Hurdles SO San Jose, Calif. (Mt. Pleasant HS)
Erika Gallegos 6-1 Distance RS FR Tulare, Calif. (Tulare Western HS)
Ariana Gomez 5-3 Distance FR Sun Valley, Calif. (Kennedy HS)
Desirae Gonder 5-5 Jumps/Multi-Events JR Bakersfield, Calif. (Stockdale HS)
Brittany Hamilton 5-5 Pole Vault FR El Cajon, Calif. (Granite Hills HS)
Jackie Harrison 5-6 Hurdles RS FR Union City, Calif. (James Logan HS)
Megan Hill 5-0 Pole Vault JR Alta Loma, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio JC)
Brenna Hoffman 5-8 Sprints SO Sandy, Ore. (Sandy HS)
Whitney Hooks 5-10 Throws SO Everett, Wash. (Univ. of Washington)
Rebecca Huffnan 5-4 Distance SO Colorado Springs, Colo. (Azusa Pacific)
Jenna Hulion 5-5 Pole Vault FR Hacienda Heights, Calif. (Los Altos HS)
Erica Jung 5-4 Jumps FR Chatsworth, Calif. (Los Angeles Baptist HS)
Desiree Karotko 5-4 Distance RS FR Cardington, Ohio (Cardington-Lincoln HS)
Sherrina Lofton 5-8 Sprints JR Fairfield, Calif. (Fairfield HS)
Christine Lopez 5-3 Distance FR Pico Rivera, Calif. (Montebello HS)
Lauren Michaels 5-5 Sprints JR Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona Lutheran HS)
Lilyana Morejon 5-3 Distance SO North Hollywood, Calif. (Burroughs HS)
Claire Morgan 6-1 Throws SO Ventura, Calif. (Ventura JC)
Ese Ntekume 5-9 Hurdles FR Antioch, Calif. (Deer Valley HS)
Tara Prier 5-5 Sprints/Jumps SO Houston, Texas (Alief Taylor HS)
Stephanie Ralls 5-9 Throws JR Deer Island, Ore. (St. Helens HS)
Cheri Ramirez 5-7 Multi-Events RS JR Valencia, Calif. (Fresno State)
Shelese Ruffin 5-7 Sprints JR Banning, Calif. (Beaumont HS)
Britteny Salvador 5-10 Jumps FR Santa Clara, Calif. (Santa Clara HS)
Tajanee Simmons 5-9 Hurdles FR Oakland, Calif. (Castlemont HS)
Raquel Sola 5-9 Throws SR Madrid, Spain (Fomento-Fundacion)
Crystal Spears 5-9 Sprints FR San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch HS)
Emily Tolbert 5-8 Distance SO Sammamish, Wa. (Cal Poly Pomona)
Haylee Varner 5-9 Throws JR Bakersfield, Calif. (Bakersfield JC)
Nanci Velarde 5-4 Distance SO Lake View Terrace, Calif. (San Fernando HS)
Sandra Velarde 5-5 Distance JR San Fernando, Calif. (San Fernando HS)
Precious Watkins 5-4 Sprints SO Moreno Valley, Calif. (Rancho Verde HS)
Sharon Wilkinson 5-6 Distance SR Winnetka, Calif. (Moorpark JC)
 
 

Coaches

 
Don Strametz - Head Coach
Avery Anderson - Assistant Coach
Bridget Pearson - Assistant Coach
Seilala Sua - Assistant Coach

Text-Only Website